Sunday, November 25, 2012

3 years ago

It's a boring night. I'd planned earlier that I would like to stay up to do some revision as I will be having 3 tests next week but weehooo I"m here updating my blog after a loooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooong time.

I scrolled over my last posts on my other (old) blog and I found a survey that I've answered 3 years back so I thought it would be fun if I answer it again, on this blog. So yeah this is it;

Does the person you like, like you back? 
Don't think so

Who was the last person you gave your number to?
Nana my old neighbor

Do you know what you want to be when you grow up? 
A woman, wonder woman

Do you like to take walks?

Ever had a song sang about/for you?

Can you recall the last time you liked someone a lot?
The past 7 months

What did your last text message say? 

What is your 
middle name?

What do you smell like? 

What's under your bed?
Papers, paper bags, files, dusts

Have you ever cried cause you were so mad?


Did anything dramatic happened yesterday? 

Are you in love with someone right now? 
I don't really know what I'm feeling

What can you hear right now?

A song from my earphone

Did you feel better or worse or the same yesterday?
The same

Who last texted you?

Someone from Mnation

Who last called you? 

What is the wallpaper on your phone?
Swirling galaxy

What do you want for your birthday?
A new phone! :(((( and some flowers !

Congratulations, you just had a baby girl! What's her name?

Lily, still Lily 

Are you happy? 
Not really 

Do you miss anyone?


Do you think that you have made a difference in someones life?


Is anyone protective over you?

Family and friends

Have you made any new friends lately? 

Are you waiting for anything?
Waiting for my study mode to be turned on, lol

Where is your dad?
In Kobe, Japan :(

Have you ever been called beautiful?


Last time you laughed? 
While answering the previous question

Is it possible to be single and happy?
Hmm hmm it should be yes and yes yes yes

When were you on the phone last? And with who?
1806hours, Loqman

What are you excited for?
My tailored dress to be done, I really wanna know how it will look like on me

What do you want right now?

I want to sleep but I need to study

Do you have a good relationship with your parents?

Do you have someon
e of the opposite sex you can tell anything to? 
Yesss, all of my best guy friends

Do you think somebody's in love with you? 
Who would've known?

Have you told anybody you loved them today?
Sadly no 

Yeayy I'm done with the survey, gonna publish it now!